Kyiv
58 Novopyrohivska St. off 603
Without days off
24/7
PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is designed to better serve people who are concerned about how their “Personal Data” (Personal Information) is used on the Internet. Personal information is used exclusively within the limits of the current legislation of Ukraine, in particular within the limits of the Law of Ukraine “On Information” and the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”.

The Customs Service website is owned by “MYTNA SPRAVA TM” LLC, which is the controller for your personal data.

Personal information is information that can be used alone or in combination with other information to identify, contact or locate an individual or to otherwise identify an individual in this context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to understand clearly how we collect, use, protect or otherwise process your personal information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from website visitors?

For consultation on our website, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, postal address, or other data to help you with our experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you request advice, fill out any form or enter other information on our website.

How do we use your information?

We may use such information in the following ways:

to personalize the user experience and enable us to deliver the type of content and service offers you are most interested in;
improve our website for your convenience;
for the best service in response to your service requests and provision of services to you;
to promote certain types of services;
to send periodic emails regarding your order or other services that may be useful to you.
How do we protect visitor information?

We regularly scan the website for malware and/or possible information leaks to make your visit to our website as safe as possible.

Your personal information is transmitted over secure networks and is accessible only to a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems.

Do we use cookies?

So. Cookies are small files that contain a certain amount of data that our website can send to your browser.

How can you opt-out, delete or change the information you have provided to us?

You can submit a request to delete your information by sending an email to Info@customs-ua.com.

Please note that we may retain information about the provision of certain services for record-keeping purposes.

Disclosure of information to third parties

We do not sell and/or in any other way transfer your personal information to third parties without prior notice to you. This does not include partners who help us manage our Website, conduct our business, or serve you, as long as those parties agree to keep that information confidential. We may also disclose your information when we believe that its provision is appropriate, solely within the framework of the current Legislation of Ukraine, for the safety and protection of our legal rights and interests or the rights and interests of any third parties.

Transfer of your personal information

Your information, including personal information, may be transferred to and stored on servers located outside of Ukraine, where data protection laws may differ from laws in Ukraine.

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your information is protected in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and no transfer of your personal information will take place unless we have appropriate controls.

Storage of your personal information

We retain your personal information only for as long as necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will store and use your information to the extent necessary to fulfill our obligations, exclusively within the framework of the current legislation of Ukraine.

Contact Information:
If you want to contact us to learn more about this Policy, or if you want to contact us with any question regarding individual rights and your Personal Information, you can send a letter to Info@customs-ua.com.

Order a consultation